Skip to main content
NIH Logo NIH Logo

Office of Research Services

Serving the NIH Community

NIH Websites Are Changing

Because of a lapse in government funding, the information on this website may not be up to date, transactions submitted via the website may not be processed, and the agency may not be able to respond to inquiries until appropriations are enacted. The NIH Clinical Center (the research hospital of NIH) is open. For more details about its operating status, please visit cc.nih.gov. Updates regarding government operating status and resumption of normal operations can be found at opm.gov.

Conference Facility/Room Rates

BuildingConference Facility/RoomCapacity Full Day
(> 4 hrs)
Half Day
(<4 hrs)
Two Hours
(<2 hrs)
1Wilson Hall 49$980$620$440
1 Room 151 44 $775 $465 $360
10Masur Auditorium 488 $4,120 $2,575 $1,855
10Lipsett Amphitheater 260 $2.550$1,530$1,148
10Rooms 1, 2, 3, & 4 FAES Undivided135$1,960$1,185$875
10Rooms 3 & 4 FAES Undivided76$1,440$875$670
10Room 4S233 -
Temporarily Out of Service
85$1,440$875$670
10Rooms 1 & 2 FAES Undivided59$980$620$440
10Hatfield 2-3750 52 $980$620 $440
10Hatfield 2-3330 52 $980 $620$440
10Hatfield 4-3330 38$775 $465 $360
10Magnuson 2-C116 Room 5 - B1C210 FAES51 $980 $620 $440
10Magnuson 2-C11822 $310 $185$156
10Room 3 - B1C207 FAES38 $775 $465$360
10Room 4 - B1C205 FAES38$775$465$360
10Room 1 - B1C211 FAES30$515$310$230
10Room 2 - B1C209 FAES29$515$310$230
10Room 6 - B1C208 FAES28$515$310$230
10Room 7 - B1C206 FAES32$515$310$230
10Room 8 - B1C204 FAES33$515$310$230
31Room 6C10 -
Currently Under Renovation
120 $1,960 $1,185 $875
31Room 6C6
Currently Under Renovation
120 $1,960 $1,185 $875
31Room 6C7
Currently Under Renovation
40 $775 $465 $360
31Room 6C8
Currently Under Renovation
14 $310 $185 $156
31Room 6C9
Currently Under Renovation
14 $310 $185 $156
3535 BB Room 1000100$1,545$925$695
35A (PNRC)Room Undivided400 $4,120$2,575 $1,855
35A (PNRC)Room 620/630 (Middle)170$2.550$1,530$1,148
35A (PNRC)Room 610 (Rear)100$1,440$875$670
35A (PNRC)Room 640 (Front)100$1,148$875$670
back to top
45 (Natcher)Atrium Space N/A $980$620$440
45 (Natcher)Lower Level Open Space N/A $1,030 $620 $620
45 (Natcher)Ruth Kirschstein
Auditorium - Open
1000$8,440$8,440$8,440
45 (Natcher)Ruth Kirschstein
Auditorium
500 $4,120 $2,575 $1,855
45 (Natcher)Room E1/E2 150 $2,550 $1,530$1,148
45 (Natcher)Balcony A 100 $1,440 $875 $670
45 (Natcher)Balcony B 100 $1,440 $875 $670
45 (Natcher)Balcony C 100 $1,440 $875 $670
45 (Natcher)Room F1/F2 80 $1,440 $875 $670
45 (Natcher)Room D 75 $1,440 $875 $670
45 (Natcher)Room A 60 $1,440$875 $670
45 (Natcher)Room C1/C2 55 $980 $620 $440
45 (Natcher)Room G1/G2 55 $980 $620 $440
45 (Natcher)Room B 30 $515 $310 $230
45 (Natcher)Room H Vid Tel 25 $515 $310 $230
45 (Natcher)Room J Vid Tel 25 $515 $310 $230
​back to top
49Room A/B 88 $1,440 $875 $670
50Room Undivided 120 $1,960 $1,185 $875
50Room 1227/1233 Lobby 70 $1,440$875 $670
50Room 1328/1334 50 $980 $620 $440
50Room 1334 Vid Tel 25 $515 $310 $230
60 (Cloisters)Chapel/Lecture Hall 150 $2,550$1,530$1,148
60 (Cloisters)Classroom 162 A/B 72 $1,440$875 $670
60 (Cloisters)Rathskeller-B1A199C 64 $1,440$875$670
60 (Cloisters)Classroom 134 40 $775 $465 $360
​back to top
6001 Exec BlvdRoom C 100 $1,440 $875$670
6001 Exec BlvdRoom D 90 $1,440 $875 $670
6001 Exec BlvdRoom A1/A2 80$1,440 $875 $670
6001 Exec BlvdRoom B1/B2 50 $980 $620 $440
6001 Exec BlvdRoom E Vid Tel 15$310$185 $156
6701 Rockledge DrRKL2 Room 9112/9116 100$1,440$875 $670
6701 Rockledge DrRKL2 Room 9100/9104 80$1,440$875 $670


​​

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

​​​